skip navigation

Rookie Rankings

"Our RMN rankings are based on data from your Trackwrestling profile.  The weight you are ranked at is based on the weight that was on your Trackwrestling profile when we ran these rankings on 11/21/14.  Trackwrestling tries to automatically update that weight based on the weight and/or weight class you most recently wrestled at.  We plan to re-run these rankings on 03/03/2016, so be sure the weight on your Trackwrestling profile (along with any other relevant profile information) is accurate on that date."

Rankings for Rookies are displayed with the Top 75 for the current wrestling season. We will crown the Number One Ranked Rookie at Rocky Mountain Nationals in March, good luck! 

Rookie Division

7-9 Rookie            
49            
1 Drake Vombaur Bear Cave CO 1 2500 2/8/17
2 Anthony Huckfeldt Green River Grapplers WY 1 2500 2/8/17
3 Bronx Thompson Wesley Club Wrestling TX 1 2500 2/8/17
4 Deanna Gia Smith California Grizzlies CA 1 2500 2/8/17
5 Danny Foster Brighton Wrestling Club CO 2 2345.62 2/8/17
6 Onofre Gonzales Bear Valley Generals CO 1 2333.75 2/8/17
7 Prrence Velasquez Scottsbluff Wrestling Club WY 1 2310 2/8/17
8 Kayden `Teddy` Vasquez Tuff Kidz CA 1 2238.75 2/8/17
9 Andrew Ruiz New Mexico Elite Academy NM 1 2215 2/8/17
10 Max Maes Taos Kids Wrestling Club NM 2 2108.12 2/8/17
             
7-9 Rookie            
57            
1 Dexton Gerber Sons Of Thunder Academy-Idaho ID 3 2500 2/8/17
2 James Gold Chatfield Jr Wrestling CO 3 2412.92 2/8/17
3 Lincoln Schoenhard Pierre SD 2 2405 2/8/17
4 Nick Meza Double Dragon Wrestling Club AZ 1 2357.5 2/8/17
5 Hunter Finegan Nm Elite NM 1 2357.5 2/8/17
6 Wuontay Robinson Arlington TX 1 2333.75 2/8/17
7 Hayden Schmit David City Wrestling Club NE 1 2310 2/8/17
8 Manny Valdez Jarales NM 1 2286.25 2/8/17
9 Louden Kindsfater Bear Cave CO 2 2250.62 2/8/17
10 Demetrious Small Arizona Cougars AZ 1 2238.75 2/8/17
             
7-9 Rookie            
66            
1 Adam Angulo Grindhouse AZ 3 2500 2/8/17
2 Nolan Wilson Flagstaff AZ 3 2436.67 2/8/17
3 Eric Casula Westmoore Wrestling Club OK 2 2393.12 2/8/17
4 Ethan Powell Team Georgie NM 2 2321.88 2/8/17
5 Landen Mcdowell Excelsior Springs MO 1 2286.25 2/8/17
6 Jaylen Burge Chatfield CO 3 2270.42 2/8/17
7 Colton Mills Young Guns Wrestling TX 1 2215 2/8/17
8 Trevor Pile Los Gatos CA 1 2215 2/8/17
9 Cole Johnson Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade MO 1 2191.25 2/8/17
10 Micah Gomez Scottsbluff Wrestling Club NE 2 2179.38 2/8/17
             
7-9 Rookie            
78            
1 Anthony Del Angel Thunder Wrestling Club NM 2 2500 2/8/17
2 William Alt Touch Of Gold WY 1 2500 2/8/17
3 Morgan Woods Cobbler Kids Wrestling SD 1 2500 2/8/17
4 Adam Solak Olympus AZ 1 2500 2/8/17
5 William Crowser Philip Scotties SD 1 2286.25 2/8/17
6 Ethan Toothaker Eckert CO 4 2114.06 2/8/17
7 Tay Wheat Cortez Mighty Lightning Wrestling CO 3 2096.25 2/8/17
8 Dylan Grant Team Champs MT 1 2072.5 2/8/17
9 Francisco Calderon  Team Georgie NM 2 2048.75 2/8/17
10 Caleb Garcia Team Garcia CO 1 1977.5 2/8/17
             
7-9 Rookie            
86            
1 Jacob Williams Westside Raider Wrestling Club SD 2 2298.12 2/8/17
2 Caleb Alvillar North Valley Trojans NM 1 2262.5 2/8/17
3 Jake Jampolsky Thorobred AZ 1 2167.5 2/8/17
4 Noah Medina Rio Rancho Junior Wrestling NM 1 2001.25 2/8/17
5 Orion Salazar Taos Kids Wrestling Club NM 1 1787.5 2/8/17
6 Benjamin Kayser Douglas Wrestling Club WY 1 1716.25 2/8/17
7 Giovanna Chavez Albuq. NM 1 1550 2/8/17
8 Anna Bozanic Pounders Wc CA 2 1360 2/8/17
9 Jacek Lickfold Havre Wrestling Club MT 1 1312.5 2/8/17
10 Uriyah Castillo Las Cruces NM 1 1312.5 2/8/17
             
7-9 Rookie            
95            
1 Ayden Kellogg Westside Raider Wrestling SD 1 2500 2/8/17
2 Kaden Harder Grand Island NE 1 2500 2/8/17
3 James Mills Sns Wrestling MT 1 2215 2/8/17
4 Mason Mills Chatfield Jr Wrestling CO 3 2040.83 2/8/17
5 Adriel Rodriguez El Paso Wildcats TX 1 2025 2/8/17
6 Belarmino Martinez Generals CO 1 2025 2/8/17
7 Alessio Cisneros New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club NM 1 2025 2/8/17
8 Jacob Williams Young Guns Wrestling WY 1 1597.5 2/8/17
9 Aiden Adair New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club NM 1 1550 2/8/17
10 Cash Harris High Elevation CO 1 1312.5 2/8/17
             
7-9 Rookie            
HWT            
1 Urijah Villareal Team Georgie NM 2 2500 2/8/17
2 Carter Johnson Matpac Wrestling Club ND 1 2500 2/8/17
3 William Leonardi Coyote Wrestling Club ND 1 2025 2/8/17
4 Joshua Schenkman Cibola Jr. Wrestling NM 1 2025 2/8/17
5 Justice Solis Top Notch/Gold Mine CO 1 1716.25 2/8/17
6 Landyn Koehn Kadoka SD 1 1550 2/8/17
7 Douglas Mitchell Ccyw Legends NM 1 1550 2/8/17
8 Carmelo Duran Duran Wrestling CO 1 1075 2/8/17
9 Aden Mckeever Coyote Wrestling Club ND 1 1075 2/8/17
10 Triston Martinez Elk Mountain, Sd SD 1 125 2/8/17
             
10-12 Rookie            
57            
1 Cameron Padilla Wlv Junior Wrestling NM 3 2104.17 2/8/17
2 Joshua Rodriguez Bear Creek CO 1 2025 2/8/17
3 Jack Krasovec Powa  CO 2 1906.25 2/8/17
4 Gio Velasquez Nm Matador Beast NM 1 1716.25 2/8/17
5 Joshua Rodirguez Bear Creek CO 1 1312.5 2/8/17
6 Khel Lipumano Arizona Grapplers AZ 1 1312.5 2/8/17
7 Jason Maestas 505 Wc NM 2 1110.62 2/8/17
8 Bryce Petty Powa  CO 1 1075 2/8/17
9 Opal Jarman Thorobred Wrestling Club AZ 1 125 2/8/17
             
10-12 Rookie            
65            
1 Aiden Rodriguez Team Georgie NM 1 2500 2/8/17
2 Lindsey Lopez Team Puma CA 1 2500 2/8/17
3 Conner Medina Betterman Elite Wrestling CO 1 2500 2/8/17
4 Ryan Tschetter Sturgis SD 1 2500 2/8/17
5 Jagar Mccarthy Cobbler Kids Wrestling SD 1 2500 2/8/17
6 Hayden Welsh Peak WY 1 2500 2/8/17
7 Grant O`Neill North Montana Wrestling Club MT 1 2096.25 2/8/17
8 Jasper Arellin Rio Rancho Junior Wrestling NM 1 2025 2/8/17
9 Ethan Diaz Golden Eagle Wrestling Club CO 2 1787.5 2/8/17
10 Noah Krzysztofiak  Tolleson AZ 1 1597.5 2/8/17
             
10-12 Rookie            
73            
1 Romulus Padilla Wlv Junior Wrestling NM 3 2500 2/8/17
2 Blair Ellison Olympus Wrestling CO 1 2500 2/8/17
3 Joseph Rodriguez  Rez Wrestling AZ 1 2333.75 2/8/17
4 Logan Brown Cobbler Kids SD 1 2286.25 2/8/17
5 Lexie Lopez Team Puma CA 1 2215 2/8/17
6 William Dean Grand Junction CO 2 2167.5 2/8/17
7 Brayden Voorhees Westside Raider Wrestling SD 1 2167.5 2/8/17
8 Christopher Lopez Tucson AZ 1 2096.25 2/8/17
9 Adrian Trujillo Rawlins Wrestling Club WY 1 2025 2/8/17
10 Destiny Zimmerman Ponderosa Junior Wrestling CO 2 2013.12 2/8/17
             
10-12 Rookie            
81            
1 David Rodgers Grindhouse Wc AZ 2 2500 2/8/17
2 Jack Doughty Betterman Elite Wrestling CO 1 2310 2/8/17
3 Sam Rock Brighton Wrestling Club CO 1 2310 2/8/17
4 Kayla Vail S.O.T Academy Idaho ID 3 2302.08 2/8/17
5 Timothy Mcguire Boneyard Wrestling Academy TX 1 2262.5 2/8/17
6 Carson Casey Westside Raider Wrestling Club SD 1 2238.75 2/8/17
7 Christopher Montoya Betterman Elite Wrestling Club CO 1 2143.75 2/8/17
8 Angelo Hernandez Nm Matador Beast NM 1 2096.25 2/8/17
9 Elias Reynoso Lincoln Jr. Wrestling Team CO 1 2096.25 2/8/17
10 Giosue Hickman New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club NM 1 2072.5 2/8/17
             
10-12 Rookie            
90            
1 Nicholas Grizales Cheyenne Mountain CO 2 2500 2/8/17
2 Emily Porras Glendale AZ 1 2500 2/8/17
3 Tucker Sides Natrona Colts Wrestling Club WY 1 2500 2/8/17
4 Tyler Archuleta Colorado Outlaws CO 1 2500 2/8/17
5 Alphonso Flores Lincoln Jr. Wrestling Team CO 1 2310 2/8/17
6 Joshua Archuleta Los Alamos NM 1 2215 2/8/17
7 Ayden Navarro Yuma Christian Wrestling Club AZ 1 2096.25 2/8/17
8 Dj Rock Brighton CO 1 2096.25 2/8/17
9 Caden Parker Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club WY 1 2072.5 2/8/17
10 Jacob Schmadeke Casa Grande AZ 2 1965.62 2/8/17
             
10-12 Rookie            
100            
1 Joey Petticord Alameda Pirates CO 1 2500 2/8/17
2 Tanner Gillespie Sturgis Youth Wrestling SD 1 2500 2/8/17
3 Carlos Marin-Garcia Four Corners Wolfpack NM 1 2500 2/8/17
4 Vince Vargas Smashmouth Wrestling Academy CA 1 2500 2/8/17
5 Carter Parker Peak WY 1 2500 2/8/17
6 Damien Lave Darkhorse Wrestling Club MT 1 2310 2/8/17
7 Xavier Talley Manzano Monarch Wrestling NM 1 2215 2/8/17
8 Dylan Root Helena Wrestling Club MT 1 2143.75 2/8/17
9 Philip Mazzio Anthem AZ 1 2025 2/8/17
10 Colten Smith Wright Gladiators Wrestling Club WY 1 1953.75 2/8/17
             
10-12 Rookie            
HWT            
1 Malachi Thymes Nm Elite NM 1 2500 2/8/17
2 Danial Guthrie Cheyenne Mountain CO 1 2500 2/8/17
3 Drake Graymountain Northern Elite AZ 1 2500 2/8/17
4 Ethan Lappe Custer Youth Wrestling SD 1 2500 2/8/17
5 Parker Norman Volcano Vista Hawks NM 1 2500 2/8/17
6 Isaiah Sanchez Volcano Vista Hawks NM 1 2500 2/8/17
7 Andrew Goda High Elevation Wrestling Club CO 1 2500 2/8/17
8 Soren Herzog 505 Wc NM 3 2420.83 2/8/17
9 Cl Weinberger Matpac Wrestling Club ND 1 2215 2/8/17
10 Luis Rivera Elite Wrestling CO 1 2167.5 2/8/17
             
13-15 Rookies            
86            
1 Javon Mcclusky Darkhorse MT 1 2096.25 2/8/17
2 Roman Provenzano Monsoon Wrestling Club AZ 1 2025 2/8/17
3 Jaden Starkey Billings MT 1 1550 2/8/17
4 Shawn Cordova Powa  CO 1 1478.75 2/8/17
5 Dallas Dunn Team Georgie NM 1 1075 2/8/17
6 Zane Almon Tucson AZ 1 1075 2/8/17
7 Alex Draper Peak WY 1 1075 2/8/17
8 Joe Neville Columbine Youth Wrestling CO 1 813.75 2/8/17
             
13-15 Rookies            
95            
1 Jonathan Rodgers Grindhouse Wc AZ 2 2500 2/8/17
2 Joseph Fuentes Team Georgie NM 1 2500 2/8/17
3 Nathan Broomfield Team Braves WY 1 2167.5 2/8/17
4 Shenin Steele Peyton CO 1 2025 2/8/17
5 Mason Huber North Montana Wrestling Club MT 1 2025 2/8/17
6 Issac Hutchings High Elevation Wrestling Club CO 5 1930 2/8/17
7 Cameron Muransky Downtown Wrestling Club CO 1 1811.25 2/8/17
8 Johnathan Benton Nm Matador Beast NM 1 1550 2/8/17
9 Murphy Demara Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy AZ 1 1550 2/8/17
10 Max Daniels Elite Youth Wrestling Club CAN 1 1550 2/8/17
             
13-15 Rookies            
105            
1 Ethan Shoup Desert Sky AZ 2 2500 2/8/17
2 Lane Jackson Windy City Wrestlers WY 1 2500 2/8/17
3 Gavin Mancini Eastside United WY 2 2357.5 2/8/17
4 Alexander Bovenzi Bear Cave CO 1 2238.75 2/8/17
5 Connor Goss Sheridan WY 1 2096.25 2/8/17
6 Jacob Navarro Chain Gang Wrestling Club AZ 1 2096.25 2/8/17
7 Gage Schroeder Takedown Elite TX 1 1906.25 2/8/17
8 Caleb Monroe Lions Wrestling Club AZ 1 1716.25 2/8/17
9 Deandre Coles Great Falls High School MT 1 1716.25 2/8/17
10 Owen Haiar Sundance WY 1 1550 2/8/17
             
13-15 Rookies            
114            
1 Brenan Hager Miles City Wrestling Club MT 1 2500 2/8/17
2 Kody Sudol St. Johns CO 1 2500 2/8/17
3 Jorge Felix Cherokee Trail High School Red CO 1 2500 2/8/17
4 Tyler Gabaldon Rio Rancho NM 1 2500 2/8/17
5 Elijah Davis Northern Montana Wrestling Club MT 1 2500 2/8/17
6 Skylor Casados Espanola Valley Jr. Wrestling NM 1 2025 2/8/17
7 Zach Weller Winfield Youth Wrestling Club KS 1 1977.5 2/8/17
8 Elias Angulo Powell Cubs WY 1 1906.25 2/8/17
9 Marcus Kienbaum West Point Wrestling Club NE 1 1716.25 2/8/17
10 Vince Beeson Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club CO 1 1597.5 2/8/17
             
13-15 Rookies            
123            
1 Aj Robidoux Cedaredge CO 1 2500 2/8/17
2 Jonah Bacon Full Throttle Wrestling ID 1 2500 2/8/17
3 Colt Fischer Tironook School Of Wrestling OK 1 2500 2/8/17
4 Brent Ward Cdo AZ 1 2500 2/8/17
5 Guillermo Cardenas Elite Wrestling CO 2 2191.25 2/8/17
6 Jarrin Crandle Western Slope Elite CO 1 2167.5 2/8/17
7 Jarrin Crandall Delta CO 1 2025 2/8/17
8 Ezekiel Santacruz  Valley Wrestling Club CO 3 1937.92 2/8/17
9 Adrian Geller Powell Wc WY 1 1906.25 2/8/17
10 August Roquet Rio Rico Wrestling Club AZ 1 1716.25 2/8/17
             
13-15 Rookies            
130            
1 Rider Anderson Strykers Wrestling Club CO 1 2500 2/8/17
2 Vincent Sanchez Nm Beast NM 1 2500 2/8/17
3 Spencer Ohu Rangeview Raiders CO 1 2167.5 2/8/17
4 Teresa Medina Hurley NM 1 1811.25 2/8/17
5 Andre Martinez Denver CO 1 1811.25 2/8/17
6 Ethan Simon Colorado Springs CO 1 1550 2/8/17
7 Trevin Biddle Winfield KS 1 1478.75 2/8/17
8 Camden Schleckaway Peak WY 1 1312.5 2/8/17
9 Logan Licknosky Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club CO 1 1312.5 2/8/17
10 Benjamin May Titans CO 1 1312.5 2/8/17
             
13-15 Rookies            
137            
1 Alex Admire Rio Rancho Jr Wrestling NM 1 2500 2/8/17
2 Alex Young Grindhouse AZ 1 2096.25 2/8/17
3 Johnny Herrera Volcano Vista Hawks NM 1 2096.25 2/8/17
4 Brenden Kuester West Point-Beemer NE 1 1906.25 2/8/17
5 Tyle Jones Vista Peak Wrestling CO 1 1716.25 2/8/17
6 Jake Dillon North Valley Misfits AZ 1 1716.25 2/8/17
7 Sean Bergsen Academy Of Grappling Arts NV 1 158.5  
8 Dylan Nelson Buena Vista CO 1 155  
9 Sergio Romero Rio Rico Wrestling Club AZ 1 150  
10 Eathon Guy Hotchkiss CO 1 150  
             
13-15 Rookies            
144            
1 Michael Darbe Melvin Douglas Wrestling Academy AZ 1 2500 2/8/17
2 Logan Gallagher Team Champs MT 1 2500 2/8/17
3 Trystan Rogers Team Georgie NM 2 2203.12 2/8/17
4 Garret Kaup West Point-Beemer NE 1 1550 2/8/17
5 Chase Rudders Glendale AZ 1 908.75 2/8/17
6 Tyler Hunt Auburn WA 1 175  
7 Emilee Demann Individual CO 1 175  
8 Joseph Varela Bolsa Knolls CA 1 166.5  
9 Jack Robertson Eldorado Youth Wrestling NM 1 165  
10 Logan Gallagher Team Champs MT 1 165  
             
13-15 Rookies            
155            
1 Cade Cox Young Guns Wrestling TX 1 2500 2/8/17
2 Fasil Tekle Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club CO 1 2500 2/8/17
3 Chandler Koenig West Point-Beemer NE 1 2025 2/8/17
4 Hayden Strong Rawlins Wrestling Club WY 2 1490.62 2/8/17
5 Zach Paasch West Point Wrestling Club NE 1 1312.5 2/8/17
6 Kurstian Martinez Ccyw Legends NM 1 1312.5 2/8/17
7 Kurstian Martinez Legends Wrestlingclub NM 2 1110.62 2/8/17
8 Caden Mcnabb Westside Raider Wrestling Club SD 1 175  
9 Jonthaniel Sosa Carlsbad NM 1 166.5  
10 Hunter Daniels Bear River Wrestling Club CA 1 166.5  
             
13-15 Rookies            
170            
1 Tristian Martinez Ccyw Legends NM 2 2238.75 2/8/17
2 Daniel Green Lcs Wrestling CO 1 1716.25 2/8/17
3 Isaac Renas Vista Peak CO 1 1716.25 2/8/17
4 Elijah Moya Generals Wrestling CO 1 1312.5 2/8/17
5 Xavier Mannon Western Slope Elite CO 1 125 2/8/17
6 Benjamin Sobczak Westside Raider Wrestling Club SD 1 133  
7 Kisione Taufa La Costa Canyon CA 1 131.25  
8 Benjamin Guthrie Usa Gold Wrestling Club CA 1 125.25  
9 Reece Gardner Oro Valley Monsoon Wrestling Club AZ 1 112.5  
             
13-15 Rookies            
HWT            
1 Gavin Lubovinsky Peak WY 1 2500 2/8/17
2 Josh Lee Bruin Wrestling MT 1 2500 2/8/17
3 Izaak Rohde Tri-State Grapplers NE 1 2238.75 2/8/17
4 Mayson Phipps Glasgow Wrestling Club MT 1 2025 2/8/17
5 Gary Walker West Point Wrestling Club NE 1 2025 2/8/17
6 Noah Alvarado Warrior Wrestling Club AZ 1 1906.25 2/8/17
7 Joe Rodriguez West Point Wrestling Club NE 1 1550 2/8/17
8 Jordan Simon Touch Of Gold WY 1 1550 2/8/17
9 Noah Gottberg Castle Pines CO 1 1455 2/8/17
10 Ali Hedri Wray Eagles CO 1 1170 2/8/17

Rookie Division