skip navigation

8 and Under

8 & Under Age Division

"Our RMN rankings are based on data from your Trackwrestling profile.  The weight you are ranked at is based on the weight that was on your Trackwrestling profile.  Trackwrestling tries to automatically update that weight based on the weight and/or weight class you most recently wrestled at. Be sure the weight on your Trackwrestling profile (along with any other relevant profile information) is accurate on that date."

8 & Under

8&U
42
1 Ty Roundy Davis Wrestling Club UT 1 2183.33 2019-04-26
2 Knox Chavez Pomona Elite CO 4 2156.81 2019-04-26
3 Xavier Talmich Pomona Elite CO 6 2143.17 2019-04-26
4 Evan Vendetti Green River Grapplers WY 1 1950.0 2019-04-26
5 Stetsen Bland Los Lunas Jr Wrestling NM 2 1726.25 2019-04-26
6 Isaac Hierro Grindhouse AZ 2 1158.12 2019-04-26
7 Israyel Murillo Top Of The Rock Wc WY 1 1110.62 2019-04-26
8 Richard Flores Jr Pomona Elite CO 4 965.16 2019-04-26
9 Holden Fleury Project Wrestling MT 1 920.62 2019-04-26
10 Liam Barros Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club NV 1 920.62 2019-04-26
46
1 Caleb Barlow Duran Elite CO 4 2388.61 2019-04-26
2 Ryan Hare Stout Wrestling Academy NM 2 2371.67 2019-04-26
3 Bradley Alarid Pueblo County CO 4 2269.86 2019-04-26
4 Dustin Alvarado Grandview Wolves, Co CO 5 2242.6 2019-04-26
5 Oziel Rodriguez Iv Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club CO 1 2241.67 2019-04-26
6 Darris Todd Green River Grapplers WY 2 2158.33 2019-04-26
7 Nolan Moret Chatfield Jr Wrestling CO 1 2016.67 2019-04-26
8 Colby Wise Barlow Wrestling Booster Club/ OR 1 1858.33 2019-04-26
9 Alex Montoya Cool Sunshine CO 1 1858.33 2019-04-26
10 Braedyn Anderson Gunnison Dusters CO 5 1675.83 2019-04-26
50
1 Rocco Palillian Pomona Elite CO 3 2484.58 2019-04-26
2 Colin Lewandowski Colorado Springs CO 1 2475.0 2019-04-26
3 Cesar Montoya Wlv Jr Wrestling NM 7 2374.1 2019-04-26
4 Wyler Allen Moore Lions Youth Westling OK 1 2241.67 2019-04-26
5 Braeden Neal Team Champs MT 1 2016.67 2019-04-26
6 William `Conner` Craig Division Bell Wrestling Club OK 1 2016.67 2019-04-26
7 Caleb Heyder Sanderson Wrestling Academy UT 1 1975.0 2019-04-26
8 Hayden Fry Spanaway WA 1 1975.0 2019-04-26
9 Garyn Espinoza Lopez Technical CO 1 1975.0 2019-04-26
10 Hunter Beeman Project Wrestling MT 1 1975.0 2019-04-26
54
1 Kymani Tinsley East Paulding Raiders GA 1 2441.67 2019-04-26
2 Kanon Coleman Team Agression WA 1 2441.67 2019-04-26
3 London Silva Lincoln CO 3 2403.75 2019-04-26
4 Malaki Garfio Adams City CO 3 2032.29 2019-04-26
5 Regan Yundt Pioneer Grappling Academy AK 1 1975.0 2019-04-26
6 Luke Collins Wray Eagles CO 1 1975.0 2019-04-26
7 Gaige Pozniak Team Aggression WA 2 1880.0 2019-04-26
8 Diego Duran Northglenn Youth Wrestling CO 1 1841.67 2019-04-26
9 Domingo Abraham Iii Powa CO 1 1841.67 2019-04-26
10 Trajan Johnson Kimball Wrestling Club NE 1 1841.67 2019-04-26
58
1 Arcadius Cruz Team Aggression WA 6 2533.75 2019-04-26
2 Jackson Smith Moore Lions OK 4 2495.14 2019-04-26
3 Samuel Romero Duran Elite CO 11 2295.97 2019-04-26
4 Casen Becker Chaparral Wrestling Club CO 3 2159.38 2019-04-26
5 Logan Salazar Nm Gold NM 1 2025.0 2019-04-26
6 Xabi Hellman Rawtown Elite Wrestling WY 3 2004.79 2019-04-26
7 James Uecker Nm Matador Beast NM 2 1985.0 2019-04-26
8 Carter Whitman High Kaliber CO 2 1947.5 2019-04-26
9 Blake Bentley Team Champs MT 3 1858.33 2019-04-26
10 Liam Tanner High Kaliber CO 1 1841.67 2019-04-26
62
1 Jaxten Bowler Ironmen UT 7 2541.67 2019-04-26
2 Scout Scott East Idaho Elite ID 3 2541.67 2019-04-26
3 Isaac Garcia Jr Pomona Elite CO 1 2283.33 2019-04-26
4 Ricardo Poolaw Nm Savages NM 8 1746.04 2019-04-26
5 Khloe Valdez La Gente CO 1 1708.33 2019-04-26
6 Raegan Torres Wrestle To Win CO 2 1606.67 2019-04-26
7 Lincoln Hemmert Gunnison Dusters CO 4 1479.58 2019-04-26
8 Pedro Pena Tucson Cyclones AZ 1 1312.5 2019-04-26
9 Bradley Urban Cowboy Martinez New Mexico NM 2 1288.75 2019-04-26
10 Carver Hinz Knights Wrestling Club IA 2 1270.94 2019-04-26
66
1 Stetson Gabel Grit Athletics CO 2 2361.67 2019-04-26
2 Hudson Bragg Grit Athletics CO 3 2326.67 2019-04-26
3 Kamon Thompson Sanderson Wrestling Academy UT 1 2241.67 2019-04-26
4 Teek Fritzlan Colorado Outlaws CO 11 2186.62 2019-04-26
5 Jerricho Munson Brighton Wrestling Club CO 1 2050.0 2019-04-26
6 Macoy Milek North Park Wrestling CO 1 1883.33 2019-04-26
7 Noah Aiden Meza Duran Elite CO 2 1512.5 2019-04-26
8 Duke Martinez Northglenn Youth Wrestling Club CO 2 1329.17 2019-04-26
9 Caden Woodall Blackcat Wc AZ 2 1312.5 2019-04-26
10 Bryce Ekanger Battle Born Wrestling Academy NV 1 1241.25 2019-04-26
70
1 Dakota Anderson Team Aggression WA 2 2541.67 2019-04-26
2 Donovan Symalla Pomona Elite Black CO 9 2462.74 2019-04-26
3 Vincent Bravo Scottsbluff Wrestling Club NE 2 2259.58 2019-04-26
4 Lincoln Steele Legacy Wrestling Academy OR 5 2056.11 2019-04-26
5 Karli Valdez La Gente CO 1 1708.33 2019-04-26
6 Liam Amendt Sedgwick County CO 1 1708.33 2019-04-26
7 Blayne Kuschel Becker Bulldogs MN 1 1217.5 2019-04-26
8 Miles Psuty Team Green CA 2 1069.06 2019-04-26
9 Howie Gayle Force 10 Wrestling Academy MT 1 1063.12 2019-04-26
10 Christian Kelley Prescott Valley Youth Wrestling AZ 1 1015.62 2019-04-26
74
1 Uriel Mata Knights Youth Wrestling CO 3 2398.12 2019-04-26
2 Dezmond Melendez Duran Elite CO 14 2291.86 2019-04-26
3 Gavin Arnold Chatfield Jr Wrestling CO 3 2056.25 2019-04-26
4 Alejandro Flores Sons Of Thunder Academy CO 2 1763.75 2019-04-26
5 Cooper Gardner Miles City Wrestling Club MT 1 1312.5 2019-04-26
6 William Moran Nwwc WA 2 1211.56 2019-04-26
7 Tanner Delay High Plains Thunder WY 1 1110.62 2019-04-26
8 Jeremy Rodriguez Jr(Aka) Beast Moses Lake Wrestling Club WA 1 1110.62 2019-04-26
9 Wudzie Zaato Sundance Wrestling Club WY 1 1051.25 2019-04-26
10 Matteus Cummings Sturgis Youth Wrestling SD 1 1015.62 2019-04-26
78
1 Kingston Stroshine Sons Of Atlas UT 7 2541.67 2019-04-26
2 Gabriel Garcia Denver North Jr Vikings CO 1 2125.0 2019-04-26
3 Jackson Debutts Duran Elite CO 5 2026.94 2019-04-26
4 Josiah Clark Daniel Cormier Wrestling CA 2 1312.5 2019-04-26
5 Blest Woods Nm Matador Beast NM 1 1312.5 2019-04-26
6 Marto Lovato Manzano Monarch Wrestling NM 2 1211.56 2019-04-26
7 Logan Lachenmeier Project Wrestling MT 1 1181.88 2019-04-26
8 Trace Defoor Mat Demon Wrestling Club WA 1 1181.88 2019-04-26
9 Phoenix Hunter Mansfield Swat OH 1 1075.0 2019-04-26
10 Camdon Olmstead Stars N Stripes Wrestling MT 1 1015.62 2019-04-26
87
1 Gunner Gerbers Top Notch CO 1 2425.0 2019-04-26
2 Carmelo Corrales Duran CO 4 2209.17 2019-04-26
3 Jaxon Satiacum Team Aggression WA 3 2184.17 2019-04-26
4 Daigan Mills Maverick Elite Wrestling Club TX 1 1312.5 2019-04-26
5 Chase Jimenez Cobre Wrestling (Cw) NM 2 1211.56 2019-04-26
6 Ryan Ball Oroville CA 2 1193.75 2019-04-26
7 Brady Harrison Mound MN 1 1146.25 2019-04-26
8 Randy Benton Nm Matador Beast NM 1 1075.0 2019-04-26
9 Dean Zolman Alpine UT 2 956.25 2019-04-26
10 Damon Chavez Viking Wrestling CO 2 938.44 2019-04-26
97
1 Cye Oringdulph Palmer Divide Wrestling Club CO 1 2266.67 2019-04-26
2 Tuff Weber Battle Mountain Mat Rats WY 2 1987.5 2019-04-26
3 Marcos Maestas Albuquerque NM 2 1858.33 2019-04-26
4 Isaiah Vialpando Walsenburg CO 1 1708.33 2019-04-26
5 Steven Ironhawk Gomez 3Rd Utb Wrestling CA 4 1227.08 2019-04-26
6 Lb Segeberg Stillwater Wrestling Club MT 2 1164.06 2019-04-26
7 Mykal Robles Nebraska Wrestling Academy NE 2 1075.0 2019-04-26
8 Soraya Shirley Montana Disciples MT 1 1075.0 2019-04-26
9 Layne James Thorobred Wrestling Club AZ 2 837.5 2019-04-26
10 Antony Benham Elk Grove Wrestling Academy CA 1 837.5 2019-04-26
HWT
1 Rhodes Molenda Oklahoma Wrestling Academy OK 3 2541.67 2019-04-26
2 Kaden Serna Brighton Wrestling Club CO 1 2358.33 2019-04-26
3 Ricky Aulava Duran Elite CO 3 2252.08 2019-04-26
4 Xavier Martinez Wlv Jr Wrestling NM 1 1312.5 2019-04-26
5 Kye Ortega New Mexico Wolfpack NM 1 1312.5 2019-04-26
6 Urijah Urdiales Gering Wrestling Club NE 2 1177.92 2019-04-26
7 Joshua Roybal Atrisco Heritage Jaguars Jr. W NM 1 1110.62 2019-04-26
8 Santino Williams Rio Rancho Jr Wrestling NM 2 956.25 2019-04-26
9 Ayden Miranda Touch Of Gold WY 1 956.25 2019-04-26
10 Genet Recio Wesley Club Wrestling TX 1 920.62 2019-04-26