DOMINIC SERRANO - COLORADO

 

  • 2X Colorado State Champion
  • 2X RMN Nationals Champion
  • 2018 Fargo Cadet National Freestyle Champion 126 lb.

 


MIKE WEBER - MONTANA

  • 3X Montana State Champ (145-7)
  • 2017 NHSCA VA Beach Champion
  • 3X Finalist NHSCA High School Nationals
  • 2017 USAW Folkstyle & Greco Champion / Freestyle Runner-Up
  • 2017 Fargo Cadet Greco Champion / Freestyle Runner-Up
  • 2017 Reno Worlds Champion
  • 2018 Fargo Junior Cadet 5th Place

MOSHA SCHWARTZ - CO

  • 2015 Cadet USAW/Fargo Triple Crown Winner
  • 2015 PanAm Gold Medalist Freestyle-Greco
  • 2017 Colorado 5A State 4th place
  • 2017 Cadet Greco Roman World Team
  • 2017 Junior Folkstyle Nationals Champion
  • 2017 National Prep Championships Runner-Up
  • World Jr. Team Trials Greco - 2017 7th, 2018 3rd
  • 2018 NHSCA VA Beach 3rd Place
  • 2018 Flo Nationals Champion

IGNACIO VILLASENOR - CO

  • 3X Colorado State Youth Champion
  • RMN Triple Crown, Tri-State, Golden Gear, & World Belt
  • WOW Kick-Off, Tulsa, & Reno World Champion
  • 2X World All-Star Team Member

NICKY GALLEGOS - CO

  • Colorado High School State 3rd
  • 2018 Fargo Cadet Freestyle 6th
  • 2018 Reno Worlds Runner-Up
  • 2017 Colorado State Team Qualifier – Freestyle, Greco
  • 2X High School Regional Champion
  • RMN Champ: Monster Match, Who's Bad

ISAIAH GAMEZ - COLORADO

  • 2018 Colorado 3A State Champion - 113 lbs. (La Junta)
  • 2017 Colorado 3A State 3rd Place
  • 2X Colorado Regional Champion
  • Career Record 74-13 (only one 3A loss)

WILL VOMBAUR - CO

  • 2X Colorado State Champion, 3rd Place
  • USAW Folkstyle National Champion
  • Southern Plains Freestyle Champion
  • U.S. Air Force Academy Commit

URIJAH DURAN - CO

  • Colorado State Youth Champ
  • 3X Outstanding Wrestler
  • 3X Monster Match Champ
  • 3X Greater SW Champion
  • 2X NM Showdown Champion
  • Champion – RMN Wild West, Panhandle Nationals
  • Champ – Bighorn Nationals, Black Hills Nationals

ANGELO LOZADO - CO

  • UWW All-American
  • RMN Champion - RMN Nationals, Monster Match, Who's Bad
  • Tulsa, Reno Worlds Placer
  • Colorado Middle School State Champion
  • Cadet Greco World Team Trials 5th
  • CO Greco / Freestyle State Champion
  • CO Greco & Freestyle State Dual Team
  • Fargo Cadet Nationals Freestyle 5th

JUSTIN PACHECO - CO

  • 2018 Colorado State Runner-Up
  • 2017 Colorado State Champ
  • NHSCA All-American
  • Reno Tournament of Champions Finalist
  • Ironman Placer
  • U.S. Air Force Academy Commit

WYATT YAPOUJIAN - CO

  • 2018 Colorado State Runner-Up
  • 2017 Colorado State 3rd Place
  • All-American Fargo Cadet Nationals – Freestyle & Greco
  • Cadet World Team Trials Placer
  • 2X Placer: Reno TOC, Doc Buchanan

CODY THOMPSON - CO

  • 2018 CHSAA 4A State 5th Place
  • 2018 Colorado Regional Champion
  • 2X Colorado Cadet Dual Team
  • 2017 Fargo Greco, Freestyle All-American
  • 4.0 GPA

VS

 

 


 

VS

 

 

 


 

VS

 

 

 


VS

 

 

 


 

VS

 

 


 

VS

 

 


VS

 


 

VS

 


 

VS

 

 


VS

 

 


VS

 


VS

 

 


JESSE YBARRA - ARIZONA

 

  • 2X Arizona State Champion
  • RMN Terminator Champion
  • 2018 Fargo Cadet National Freestyle Champion 120 lb.
  • Pan Am Qualifier 1st Place
  • Ranked #1 in country at 120 lbs

 


RICKY CABANILLAS - NJ

 

  • 2018 New Jersey State Champion
  • 2017 New Jersey State Runner-Up
  • 2017 Beast of the East Champion
  • 2017 Powerade 3rd Place
  • 6X Team Member – Team New Jersey
  • 4X NJ Cadet-Jr. National Team
  • 3X RMN-NUWAY Freak Show Champion

 


MAXX MAYFIELD - NE

  • 2018 Pre-Season Nationals Champion, OW
  • 2018 Nebraska State Champion
  • 2018 NHSCA All-American
  • 2017 Nebraska State Runner-Up
  • 2017 USAW Pre-Season Nationals Runner-Up
  • 2017, 2018 Fall Brawl Champion
  • 2017 Fargo Cadet Freestyle Nationals 4th

ISRAEL BORGE - MISSOURI

  • 2016 World of Wrestling “All Division Overall” Wrestler Of The Year
  • 4X Tulsa Kickoff Champ & OW
  • 4X Tulsa Champ Outstanding Wrestler
  • 4X Reno Worlds Champ, 2X OW Award
  • 3x Missouri USA State Youth Champ
  • RMN Triple Crown Winner
  • 3X RMN Tri-State Belt Winner (2 brackets)
  • Combined Record 600+ Wins, 7 Losses

MARTIN WILKIE - MT

 

 

  • University of Minnesota – Commit
  • 3x Montana State Champion (143-5 overall record)
  • 2018 Reno Worlds Champion
  • 2018 NHSCA High School Nationals All-American

DAWSON COLLINS - CO

  • 2018 Colorado 5A State Champion – 113 lbs. (Grand Junction State Championship Team)
  • 2017 Colorado 5A State Runner-Up
  • RMN Events: 6X Champion, 3X OW, 3X Triple Crown, 2X Golden Gear, Championship Belt
  • WOW Reno Worlds Champion, 2X Tulsa Runner-Up

MATT DEWITT - MONTANA

 

  • 2018 Viper Quad 3-Style Champ
  • Multiple RMN Events Champion
  • 2017 Montana State Runner-Up
  • 2016 Montana State 4th Place
  • 2016 Reno Worlds Champion

URIJAH GARZA - NM

  • 3X New Mexico State Youth Champ 
  • WOW Kick-off Classic Runner-Up 
  • Rocky Mountain Nationals Runner-Up 
  • 3X RMN New Mexico Showdown Runner-Up 
  • Greater Southwest National Champ 

PAUL GARCIA - NE

  • 2018 Nebraska State Champion
  • Nebraska Triple Crown Champion
  • 2017 Rocky Mt. Nationals Champion
  • President’s Award for Educational Excellence, Jr. National Honor Society, 3.8 GPA
  • Air Force ROTC, SHS Key Club, Youth Wrestling Club Volunteer

NICKY CABANILLAS - NJ

  • 2018 New Jersey State 5th Place, Regional Champ
  • 2018 Northeast Regional Freestyle 4th Place
  • 2016 RMN-NUWAY Freak Show Champion
  • 4X New Jersey Cadet / Junior Team Member
  • 2X County / District Champ

JACKSON NIELSEN - NE

 

  • 2018 Pre-Season Nationals 5th Place
  • 2018 Nebraska State Champ
  • 2017 Nebraska State 4th Place
  • UWW Cadet All-American

AVERY ALLEN - MT

  • 2016 USAW National Champion – Triple Crown
  • 2018 USAW Freestyle Champion / Runner-Up Folkstyle, Greco
  • 2017 RMN Nationals Champion (multiple RMN titles)
  • 3X Montana Youth State Champion
  • 3X Montana Open Champion