Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Register Results Calendar Tournaments Supporters Awards Contact Rules sideNav
Xp_web_logo
Ufc_ultimates_100k

Results

Great mats at affordable prices
Best quality - Best Service
303-635-1549

Ultimate Wrestler Results

Results

Outstanding Wrestlers

Aztec Warrior Classic

Rocky Mountain Nationals

Individual Results

High School
1st Place Team Kansas - Coach Eric Johnson
2nd Place - Wasatch - Coach Wade Discher
3rd Place - Montana Ponies
4th Place - Green River - Coach Rhodes/Hodges

6-15/18 
1st Place - Sons of Thunder - Coach Jeff Estrada
2nd Place - Pomona Elite - Coach Sal Gutierrez
3rd Place - Brighton W/C- Coach Eric Heinz
4th Place - Patriot W/C Coach Johnny Tapia
5th Place - Team Montana - Coach Mike Stokes
6th Place - Northeast Twisters - Coach Todd Troutman
7th Place - Team Bullcatcher - Coach Kelly Bartlett
8th Place - New Mexico Beast - Coach Ray Woods
9th Place - SOT Academy - Coach Greg Eller
10th Place - Adams City - Coach Juan Ortiz
11th Place - Montana Ponies - Coach Rich Springer
12th - Place - Valley Vikings - Coach Rich Trujillo
13th Place - CWC Thunder - Coach Steve Hesford
14th Place - Pomona Elite
15 Place - Extreme W/C

 

 

 

RMN Duals

High School Duals
1st Place Nebraska Extreme - Coach Brian Adams 
2nd Place - Kansas B - Coach Eric Johnson
3rd Place - Wasatch - Coach Wade Discher
4th Place - Kansas A - Coach Will Cokely

Middle School (not completed)
1st Place - Steel City
2nd Place - Team Montana 
3rd Place - Conrad Ball
4th Place - Billings
5th Place - Windsor
 

Terminator World Championships

Results

Outstanding Wrestlers
6 & Under: Jeff Lopez - Team Machine
8 & Under: Robert Platt - Brawley Gladiators
10 & Under: Justin Wells - Surfside USA
12 & Under: Jace Trujillo - La Gente, CO 
15 & Under: Roman Bravo Young - Tuscon Cyclones
18 & Under: Jason Ayala - Venom

Team Awards
All Star:
1st Place: Tuscon Cyclones 154 Points 
2nd Place:Patriot WC 131 Points 
3rd Place: Team Machine - 73 Points

6- 15 

1st Place:  Surfside USA 107-Points 
2nd Place: Surfside USA 1 96-Points
3rd Place: Lions WC 94 Points
4th Place: East Valley WC - 80 Points
5th Place: TUF Academy 79 Points
6th Place::Holbrook 56 Points
7th Place: Orange Crush - 52 Points
8th Place: Mingus Mountain - 51 Points
9th Place: Bear WC 46 Points
10th Place: Laveen WC - 40 Points

Rumble in Reno February 22, 2014

Results
Outstanding Wrestlers

6 & Under - Jaxson Godley - Junior Comet
8 & Under - Thomas Dalton - Green River
10 & Under - Anton Chacon - Salem Elite
12 & Under - Elijah Blake - USA Gold
15 & Under - Sheldon Miller - Bull Dog 

Team Awards:
6-15 & Under
1st Place - USA Gold
2nd Place - Salem Elite
3rd Place - Damonte Ranch
4th Place - Junior Comet
5th Place - Spanish Springs
6th Place - Northwest Knights
7th Place - CYC
8th Place - Carson Bulldogs
9th Place - Predators
10th Place - Fernly WC
 
All Stars:
1st Place - Team Machine
2nd Place - Far Nor Cal 
3rd Place - Colorado Bad Boyz

Wild West Championships February 8, 2014

Results

Outstanding Wresters
6 & Under - Derek Barrows Thompson Valley WC
8 & Under - Justin Henry Top of the Rock WC
10 & Under: Vito Massa - South Dokota 
12 & Under - Laken Boese - Matpac WC
15 & Under - Therious Robison

Team Awards
6-15 & Under
1st Place - Mat Pac - North Dakota
2nd Place: Brighton W/C

All Star
Team Montana 
Pomona Elite

New Mexico Showdown January 18, 2014

Results

Outstanding Wrestlers
6 & Under -
8 & Under - Dylan Bravo Packer Brighton
10 & Under - Gianni Rogers - Denver West
12 & Under - 
15 & Under - 

Team Awards
6-15
1st Place - Brighton W/C - Eric Heinz

All Star
1st Place - Patriot W/C - Johnny Tapia

Texas Chainsaw Matsacre January 11, 2014

Texas Chainsaw Matsacre

January 11, 2014
Results

Outstanding Wrestlers
6 & Under - Che Jenkins
8 & Under - Aaron Rodarte
10 & Under - Jesse Tafoya
12 & Under - Isaac Beltran
15 & Under - Joshua Molinar

Teams Coming soon

Who's Bad? National Classic December 28, 2014

Results
Outstanding Wrestlers
Rookie - Dominic Romero - Pomona
6 & Under -  Derek Barrows - KS
8 & Under - 
10 & Under - Andrew Kramer - SOT
12 & Under - Jace Trujiloo La Gente - CO
15 & Under - Jason Hanenberg - Rocky Mtn
18 & Under - Devin Rothrock - CO

Team Results
6-12
1st Place SOT Acadamy - 148 Pts - Jeff Estrada
2nd Place Brighton - 102 Pts - Eric Heinz
3rd Place - 64 Pts - Adam Urenda
4th Place - 51 Pts - Troy Ketchum
5th Place - 28 Pts - Miguel Salazar
6th Place - 6 Pts - SOT Acadamy C

All Star Team
1st Place - 163 Pts CO Elite - Tony Schunke
2nd Place - 149 Pts - Pomona Elite - Sal Gutierrez
3rd Place - 87 Pts - Patriot W/C - Johnny Tapia
4th Place - 79 Pts - SOT B - Jeff Estrada
5th Place - 45 Pts - Ruffian W/C - Nic Dillon
6th Place - 39 Pts - Northeast Twisters - Todd Troutman
7th Place - 34 Pts - Pomona Black - Sal Gutierrez
8th Place - 23 Pts - Purebread W/C Mike Smith/Brock Williams
9th Place - 21 Pts - Raw Town Elite Dameon Baker
10th Place - 16 Pts - Pine Creek Eagles - Ron Salazar
11th Place - 15 Points - Troy Ketchu

Las Vegas All Star Classic December 7, 2013

Results

Congratulations to Ryan Boutilier & Vita Massa on their Tri State Belt Victories!
 
Outstanding Wrestlers
6 & Under - Jeff Lopez Team Machine CA
8 & Under - Caleb Scott - King Select CA
10 & Under - Justin Wells - Team Souther Cal - CA
12 & Under - Torin Jackson Sudden Victory CA
15 & Under - Elijah Blake USA Gold CA

Team Awards
6-15
1st Place Brighton W/C 192 Points/Coach Eric Heinz
2nd Place USA Gold 116 Points/Coach Dave Lorenzo
3rd Place Team GV 95 Points/Coach Dan Burgess
4th Place Sudden Victory 66 Points/Rick Moreno
5th Place Las Vegas Gladiators 59 Points/Coach James Downing
6th Place Bishop Gorman 47 Points/Coach Todd Prace

All Star

1st Place 83 Points Southern Utah/Troy Keith
2nd Place 39 Points CVBJJ/Coach Victor Barbosa 

Monster Match Nationals November 9, 2013

Results

Outstanding Wrestlers
6 & Under - Junior Barela Colorado
8 & Under - Kael Lauridsen Minnesota
10 & Under - Franklin Cruz Colorado
12 & Under - Isaac Beltran New Mexico
15 & Under - Jackson Cole Utah
18 & Under - Dante Rodriguez Nebraska
Open Division - Cole Garcia - Colorado

Team Awards
6 - 15 
1st Place Sons of Thunder - 148 Points
2nd Place POWA - 102 Points
3rd Place - Brighton WC - 82 Points 
4th Place - Colorado Bad Boys - 56 Points
5th Place - Gering W/C - 44 Points

All Star
1st Place - Champions 106 Points (Utah)
2nd Place Team GV - 102 (Nevada)
3rd Place - Pomona Elite - Colorado
4th Place - Pierre Governor -  73 (South Dakota)
5th Place - USA Gold 59 (California)

Aztec Warrior Championships
April 20-21, 2013

Folkstyle Results

Freestyle & Greco Results

Team Awards 
Folkstyle 6-15
1st Place Team Champ Coach Jesus Mendoza
2nd Place: Grand Canyon WC Coach LC Cain
3rd Place: Cortez WC Coach Shelby Buffington
4th Place: Dolores Bears WC Coach Kyle Lester
5th Place SOT Academy Coach Jeff Estrada   


Team 6-18
1st Place: Piedra Vista Coach Reggie Canderleria
2nd Place: Patriot WC Coach Johnny Tapia
3rd Place: Piedra Vista Silver Coach Mike Juckes
4th Place: Grand Canyon WC Coach LC Cain
5th Place: Center WC Coach Brian Ullery
6th Place: Bayfield Coach Neil Barnes
7th Place: Norwood Coach Paul Wilson
8th Place: Del Norte Caoch Jaime Morales

Colorado Middle School State Finals

Results

Outstanding Wrestlers:
Lower Weights: Andrew Alirez Greeley Predators
Higher Weights: Josiah Rider 
Overall: Therious Robison SOT Academy

1. Middle School Team Champions: Walt Clark Middle School
2. Cheyenne Mountain
3. Pueblo County
4. Windsor
5. Bill Reed
6. Cedaridge
7. Bayfield
1. All Star Middle School Team Champions: Pomona Elite
2. Greeley Predator
3. Steel City
4. La Junta
5. Pueblo South
6. Brighton

Rocky Mountain Nationals

Results

Outstanding Wrestlers:
6 & Under
8 & Under
10 & Under
12 & Under
15 & Under
18 & Under

Dual Team Finsihers
1. Nebraska Extreme
2. Kansas

All Star Team Finishers:
1. Team Kansas 342.5
2. Panhandle Extreme 310
3. Pomona Elite 265.5
4. Steel City 259.5
5. Tucson Cyclones 247.5
6. Colorado Bad Boys 198.5
7. Montana W/C 195.5
8. Patriot W/C 193.5
9. Nebraska 173
10. SOT Academy 113

6-12 Champions:
SOT Academy

Terminator World Championships
March 9, 2013
Prescott Valley, AZ

Outstanding Wrestlers:
6 & Under Kaden Kern Level Change
8 & Under Mikey Medina Westminster
10 & Under Jasper Mares Patriot
12 & Under Jesse Vasquez CVBJJ
15 & Under Jose Tapia Patriot W/C
18 & Under Dajour Reece Champions Unite
 

All Stars Team Finishers:
1. Tucson Cyclones 255.5
2. PV New Mexico 208.5
3. Sunkist Kids 185.5
4. Volcano Vista Hawks 177
5. CVBJJ CA 150
6. Level Change 145
7. Lion W/C 125
8. Southwest Athletes 113
9. Utah Cedar Redman 111
10. Patriot W/C 104

6-12 Team Champions:
SOT Academy

Wild West Championships (Click here)
February 9, 2013
Gillette, WY

Outstanding Wrestlers:
6 & Under David Estrada SOT Academy
8 & Under Mikey Medina Wesminster
10 & Under Duwayne Vialpondo Maize W/C 
12 & Under Josh Nira Thompson Valley 
15 & Under Chris Sandoval Steel City


All Star Team Finishers:
1. Pomona Elite Coach Dan Cardinas - 253.5
2. Steel City Elite Coach Denny Gouroutte 242.5 Pts
3. SOT Academy Coach Jeff Estrada - 221 Pts.
4. Pierre Governer W/C Coach Paul Turman - 202 Pts.
5. Brighton W/C Coach Eric Heinz - 214.5 Pts
6. Top Notch Coach Henry Solis - 159.5 Pts
7. Windy City Coach Nic Dilon - 111 Pts
8. USA Cobra Coach Ken Thompson - 96 Pts
9. Buffalo Outlaws Coach Joe Reiner - 51 Pts

6-18 Team Finishers
1. SOT Academy Coach Jeff Estrada 328 Pts
2. Colorado Bad Boys Coach Troy Ketchum 132 Pts.
3. Touch of Gold Coach Catlain 106.5 Pts.
4. Maize W/C Coach Zach Campbell 88 Pts.

New Mexico National Showdown (Click here)
January 12, 2013
Rio Rancho, New Mexico

Outstanding Wrestlers:
6 & Under -
8 & Under -
10 & Under - Jasper Mares Patriot W/C
12 & Under - Zac Musselman Team Salvation
15 & Under - Emilio Portillo Hawks

All Star Team 
1st Place Steel City - 297 Points - Coach Denny Garoutte
2nd Place  Patriot W/C - 261.5 Points - Coach Johnny Tapia
3rd Place NM Beast - 188 Points - Coach Jerry Gurule
4th Place Cobre Youth W/C - 149 Points - Coach Ruben Udero
5th Place Piedra Vista Jr.W/C - 134 Points - Coach Boyd Puhuyaoma
6th Place Pinecreek Eagles - 84 Points - Coach Ron Salazar ll
7th Place Valencia Jaguars 74 Points - Coach Johnny Gardner
8th Place Raven Wrestling 61 Points Coach Doug Walton

6-12 Team 
1st Place SOT Academy - 191 Points - Coach Dustin Condit
2nd Place Steel City - 166 Points - Coach Denny Garoutte
3rd Place Bad Boys - 164.5 Points Coach Troy Ketchum
4th Place Rio Rancho - 150 Points - Coach Mike Barreras
5th Place Hawks NM - 132 Points - Coach Tim Lopez
6th Place Rino W/C 37 Points - Brian 
6th Place Manzano 37 Points - Coach Ben Martinez

Who's Bad National Classic (click here)
December 29, 2012
Pueblo, Colorado 2012
NOTICE: Issues with server, unable to correct until JAN 12, 2013

Outstanding Wresters:

6 & Under David Estrada - SOT Academy
8 & Under Tyler Eise - SOT Acadaemy
10 & Under - Jasper Mares Patriot W/C
12 & Under - Josh Nira Thompson Valley W/C
15 & Under - Devaun Trueblood - Independent
18 & Under - Michael Benivedez Pueblo

6-12 Team
1st Place - Sons of Thunder Academy - 179 Points
2nd Place - Pomona Elite 134 Points
3rd Place Colorado Bad Boys 104 Points
4th Place - Steel City Elite 60 Points
5th Place - Top Notch 83 Points
6th Place - Adams City 25 Points
7th Place - Raven Wrestling Club 19 Points

6-18 All Star
1st Place - Steel City Elite 153 Points
2nd Place - Thompson Valley 127 Points
3rd Place - Raven W/C 110 Points
4th Place - Brighton W/C 106 Points
5th Place - Patriots 81 Points
6th Place - POWA 79 Points
7th Place - Northeast Twister 58 Points
8th Place - Sons of Thunder Academy 50 Points
9th Place - Greater Gold 40 Points
10th Place - Rino W/C 27 Points
11th Place - Walsenberg Misfits 24 Points
12th Place - Cheyenne Mountain 17 Points
13th Place - Colorado Bad Boys 5 Points

Las Vegas All Star Classic
December 15, 2012
Las Vegas, Nevada

2012 Monster Match Results
November 3, 2012
Denver, Colorado
 

Aztec Warrior Championhips
April 28, 2012

Individual Results Folkstyle

Individual Results Freestyle


Outstanding Wrestlers
6 & Under: Payton Dotson
8 & Under: Josiah O"bannon
10 & Under: Demetrio Archuleta IND & Caden Moster PSOT
12 & Under: Scott Avery 4 Corners W/C
15 & Under: Mathew Lavengood Durango W/C
18 & Under: Christopher Otero Volcano Vista

Team Finish
1st Place Parker Sons of Thunder
More results posted soon...